Old Sodbury Scramble  Sun 18th March 2018 10am

Home The Route Parking Results Thanks to... Gallery Entry Form Contact
2014 2015 2016 2017 2018      
 

 

 

 

2017 Results

 
Position Number Runner Name Club Time Gender Gender Position
1 151 Jaroslaw Motyka Hogweed Trotters  00:23:14 M 1
2 68 Billy Carter Fitquest Running Club 00:24:45 M 2
3 28 Andrew Griffiths Frampton Cotterell Harriers 00:25:14 M 3
4 38 Bruce Sellers Bristol & West AC 00:25:37 M 4
5 103 Andrew Lane Unattached 00:25:55 M 5
6 148 Andy Creber Chepstow Harriers 00:26:21 M 6
7 147 Niki Morgan Chepstow Harriers 00:27:14 F 1
8 143 David Stott Hogweed Trotters 00:27:16 M 7
9 35 Peter England Fitquest Running Club 00:27:26 M 8
10 12 Nick Jackson Unattached 00:27:57 M 9
11 102 Arno Turner Unattached 00:28:29 M 10
12 86 Tim Dineen Stanbridge Fliers 00:28:34 M 11
13 110 Jason Tinsley Unattached 00:28:47 M 12
14 89 Paul Cassidy Unattached 00:29:39 M 13
15 49 David Goodwin Frampton Cotterell Harriers 00:30:29 M 14
16 46 Nathan Walsh Frampton Cotterell Harriers 00:30:39 M 15
17 30 Richard Peacock Hogweed Trotters 00:30:46 M 16
18 40 Alex Cottrell Frampton Cotterell Harriers 00:30:59 M 17
19 124 Richard Iles Unattached 00:31:14 M 18
20 9 Toby Brown Hogweed Trotters 00:31:15 M 19
21 41 Chris Runcie Unattached 00:31:17 M 20
22 44 Peter Walsh Frampton Cotterell Harriers 00:31:27 M 21
23 29 Laura Buet Hogweed Trotters 00:31:30 F 2
24 137 Neil Tiley Slinn Allstars 00:31:51 M 22
25 116 John Cole Unattached 00:31:54 M 23
26 87 Patrick Harvey Stanbridge Fliers 00:32:02 M 24
27 136 Adam Wright-Davies Mark Wright-Davies running stable 00:32:28 M 25
28 15 Richard Lawrence Hogweed Trotters 00:32:31 M 26
29 58 Kevin Smith Frampton Cotterell Harriers  00:33:01 M 27
30 77 Christine Barr Hogweed Trotters 00:33:13 F 3
31 48 David Exon Unattached 00:33:32 M 28
32 130 James Baker Stanbridge Fliers 00:33:55 M 29
33 1 Ella Kohn Unattached 00:34:13 F 4
34 140 Colin Waller Stroud & District AC 00:34:51 M 30
35 34 Ben Huntley Frampton Cotterell Harriers 00:34:58 M 31
36 139 Sharon Wilkie Hogweed Trotters 00:35:00 F 5
37 100 Chris Thornell Unattached 00:35:21 M 32
38 150 David Morris Unattached 00:35:24 M 33
39 17 Paul Burgess Frampton Cotterell Harriers 00:35:49 M 34
40 69 Gemma Ball SGC Striders 00:35:55 F 6
41 146 Ashley Jones Fitquest 00:35:59 M 35
42 26 Tim  Davis Agony of Defeet 00:36:11 M 36
43 14 Neil Doble Unattached 00:36:18 M 37
44 24 Douglas Hickman Agony of Defeet 00:36:19 M 38
45 70 Chris Ball SGC Striders 00:36:22 M 39
46 144 Justin Webster Hogweed Trotters 00:36:29 M 40
47 52 George Clarke Stanbridge fliers 00:37:05 M 41
48 107 Paul Buckley Hogweeds 00:37:11 M 42
49 108 Shona Buckley Unattached 00:37:14 F 7
50 131 Matthew Mundy Stanbridge Fliers 00:37:16 M 43
51 2 Olly Kohn Unattached 00:37:17 M 44
52 126 Jeremy  Allen  Unattached 00:37:19 M 45
53 79 Thomas Hughes Bitton Road Runners 00:37:24 M 46
54 67 Robert Smith Hogweed Trotters 00:37:32 M 47
55 23 Simon Parsons Agony of Defeet 00:37:35 M 48
56 25 Simon Morrison Agony of Defeet 00:37:38 M 49
57 39 Abbi Beavis Unattached 00:37:46 F 8
58 125 Jeff Lane Hogweed Trotters 00:37:56 M 50
59 4 Kelly Stevens Fitquest running club 00:37:58 F 9
60 92 Suzanne Elmore Unattached 00:38:08 F 10
61 115 Claire Hamilton Unattached 00:38:15 F 11
62 75 Richard  Cudmore Unattached 00:38:18 M 51
63 127 Andy  Robinson Unattached 00:38:21 M 52
64 128 Ian Tiley Unattached 00:38:54 M 53
65 53 Teresa Chadwick Frampton Cotterell Harriers  00:38:57 F 12
66 36 Hilary Sturgeon Frampton Cotterell Harriers 00:39:08 F 13
67 133 Jessica  King Unattached 00:39:13 F 14
68 119 Carolyn Austin Unattached 00:39:48 F 15
69 117 Genna Tildsley Unattached 00:39:49 F 16
70 51 Catherine Harries Frampton Cotterell Harriers 00:39:51 F 17
71 94 Julie Clapp Unattached 00:39:55 F 18
72 142 Elaine Hughes Unattached 00:39:57 F 19
73 47 Charlotte Spencer Frampton Cotterell Harriers 00:40:01 F 20
74 32 Matthew Hemmings Frampton Cotterell Harriers 00:40:19 M 54
75 6 Helen Jackson Frampton Cotterell Harriers 00:40:20 F 21
76 19 Beverley Furber Frampton Cotterell Harriers 00:40:22 F 22
77 22 Jess Cutler Sellers Frampton Cotterell Harriers 00:40:24 F 23
78 21 James Cutler Frampton Cotterell Harriers 00:40:26 M 55
79 121 Jane Glasspool Hogweed Trotters 00:40:29 F 24
80 145 Jo-Anne Jacques Fitquest running club 00:41:07 F 25
81 31 Leah Wooldridge Frampton Cotterell Harriers 00:41:12 F 26
82 106 Anna Woodward Unattached 00:42:04 F 27
83 105 Bruce Seymour Unattached 00:42:23 M 56
84 85 Jamie Perry Self  00:42:26 M 57
85 138 Kevin Buckler Unattached 00:42:43 M 58
86 59 Hannah Cushley Unattached 00:43:02 F 28
87 60 Faye Clark Unattached 00:43:04 F 29
88 57 Tracey Hargett Fitquest 00:43:07 F 30
89 56 Clare Thornell Fitquest 00:43:09 F 31
90 13 Caroline Harrison Unattached 00:43:20 F 32
91 141 Sally Boulton Unattached 00:43:32 F 33
92 18 Simon Furber Frampton Cotterell Harriers 00:43:38 M 59
93 20 Sarah Davis Unattached 00:44:28 F 34
94 3 Gabriella Iles Unattached 00:44:40 F 35
95 149 Natasha Goodson Unattached 00:44:41 F 36
96 114 Jo Baigent Unattached 00:44:44 F 37
97 129 Kelly Hope Unattached 00:44:56 F 38
98 10 Ruth Brown Hogweed Trotters 00:45:01 F 39
99 42 Vicky Runcie Unattached 00:45:03 F 40
100 5 Val Sutton Frampton Cotterell Harriers 00:45:22 F 41
101 66 Sarah Harttrup Unattached 00:45:24 F 42
102 76 Vanessa Redmond North Bristol Running Group 00:45:51 F 43
103 27 Gary Brady Agony of Defeet 00:46:13 M 60
104 81 Emma Hendy Frampton Cotterell Harriers  00:48:19 F 44
105 84 Rachel Smith Unattached  00:48:22 F 45
106 83 Louise Neate Unattached 00:48:24 F 46
107 11 Ruth Sarafian Unattached  00:48:52 F 47
108 118 Lesley Turney Unattached 00:49:02 F 48
109 122 Frankie Hale Sweatshop Running Club 00:49:08 F 49
110 123 Peter Coombs Sweatshop Running Club 00:49:10 M 61
111 62 Roz Dando Unattached 00:50:46 F 50
112 132 Jill Hutchinson Wickwar Wunners 00:52:09 F 51
113 98 Finley Cullum Unattached  00:52:13 M 62
114 101 Aimee Chew Unattached 00:52:20 F 52
115 109 Sarah Goulden Old Sodbury Scramble 00:52:30 F 53
116 97 Mel Cullum Unattached  00:52:33 M 63
117 91 Karen Bateman Hogweed trotters 00:52:40 F 54
118 88 Julie Cassidy Unattached 00:55:54 F 55
119 90 Ellie Nuttall Unattached 00:55:58 F 56
120 120 Claire McConnel Fitquest Running Club 00:56:04 F 57
121 54 Laura Perry Unattached 00:56:24 F 58
122 64 Mat Parsons Unattached 00:58:16 M 64
123 63 Jane Parsons Unattached 00:58:19 F 59
124 96 Jo Cullum Unattached  01:04:18 F 60
125 99 Samantha O'Neill Unattached 01:04:21 F 61
126 111 Lyndsey Harvey Unattached 01:06:26 F 62
127 112 Emma Cursiter Unattached 01:06:30 F 63
128 134 Natalie Mckee Unattached 01:07:00 F 64
129 200 Chris Latham Tail Runner 01:07:04 M 65

  © 2017 Friends of Old Sodbury School Association     

mail: run@oldsodburyscramble.com

 © 2017 Friends of Old Sodbury School

       Email: run@oldsodburyscramble.com