Old Sodbury Scramble  Sun 3rd March 2019 - 10am

Home The Route Parking Results Thanks to... Gallery Entry Form Contact
2014 2015 2016 2017 2018 2019    
 

 

 

 

2015 Results
Position Number Name Club

Time

Gender Gender Position
1 95 Jonathan Bennett Bristol & West AC 23:32.5 M 1
2 119 Daniel Harding Thornbury RC 24:42.4 M 2
3 63 Will Stone Bitton Road Runners 24:52.6 M 3
4 124 Brendan Griffiths FitQuest 25:03.5 M 4
5 144 John Curtis Hogweed Trotters 25:13.3 M 5
6 64 Bruce Sellers Bristol & West AC 25:42.2 M 6
7 85 Simon Young Thornbury RC 25:44.5 M 7
8 82 Alex Alliston Wotton Whippets 25:50.3 M 8
9 128 Dave Stott Hogweed Trotters 25:56.8 M 9
10 39 Mark Fletcher Unattached 26:50.0 M 10
11 121 Jim Tovey FitQuest 27:19.6 M 11
12 79 Glenn Winter Unattached 28:18.4 M 12
13 137 Jamie King Unattached 28:21.4 M 13
14 55 Neil Jenkins Unattached 28:27.9 M 14
15 86 Neil Adams Unattached 28:34.7 M 15
16 33 Stuart Robertson Unattached 28:38.7 M 16
17 118 Nigel Ryder Wickwar Wunners 28:46.1 M 17
18 77 Luke Maby Rangeworthy vets 28:52.8 M 18
19 59 David Hemmings Rangeworthy vets 28:53.2 M 19
20 81 Jason Newman Unattached 28:55.1 M 20
21 139 Kate Matthews Unattached 28:57.7 F 1
22 143 Pat Curtis Hogweed Trotters 28:58.0 F 2
23 115 Scott Anderson Unattached 28:58.9 M 21
24 80 Andrew Newman Unattached 29:49.6 M 22
25 102 Simon Hatch Unattached 30:07.7 M 23
26 91 Neil Tiley Slinn AllStars 30:10.5 M 24
27 10 Michael Helliker Frampton Harriers 30:15.8 M 25
28 67 Laura Buet Hogweed Trotters 30:18.3 F 3
29 30 David Buckley Rangeworthy Vets 30:42.2 M 26
30 142 Paul Richards Unattached 30:51.5 M 27
31 54 Jodie Mayhead Unattached 30:54.6 F 4
32 103 Lisa Hatch Unattached 31:04.0 F 5
33 106 Zoe Vale Unattached 31:05.2 F 6
34 104 Steven Bysouth Unattached  31:10.4 M 28
35 135 Nathan White Unattached 31:12.1 M 29
36 138 Tommy Nourse Unattached 31:12.8 M 30
37 120 Richard Henderson-Figg Unattached 31:34.4 M 31
38 8 Noah Walsh Frampton Cotterell Harriers 32:07.0 M 32
39 32 Stacey Hatherell Fitquest 32:07.6 F 7
40 140 Steve Dracup Unattached 32:24.8 M 33
41 87 Ian Dickson Hogweed Trotters 32:53.1 M 34
42 116 Ian Tiley Unattached 32:55.7 M 35
43 113 Richard Lawrence Hogweed Trotters 33:24.8 M 36
44 18 Emma Cotterell Fitquest 33:53.5 F 8
45 117 Tracy Ryder Wickwar Wunners 34:25.9 F 9
46 7 Peter Walsh Frampton Cotterell Harriers 34:28.7 M 37
47 76 Becky Roebuck Fitquest 34:30.0 F 10
48 48 Simon Farrell Unattached 34:40.1 M 38
49 108 Karen Smith Unattached 34:44.5 F 11
50 109 Coral  Colman Unattached  34:57.7 F 12
51 3 Kelly Stevens Fitquest running club 35:19.8 F 13
52 22 Penny Crowley Fitquest 35:24.6 F 14
53 26 Louise Jewell-Hillyer Fitquest 35:26.8 F 15
54 101 Jess  Tierney Unattached 35:29.7 F 16
55 27 Georgina Fahey Bitton Road Runners 35:44.9 F 17
56 52 Val Sutton Unattached 35:56.0 F 18
57 24 Gary Wilson Unattached 36:26.3 M 39
58 36 Mandy Carter Fitquest 36:33.6 F 19
59 1 Sally Jones Fitquest running club 36:34.4 F 20
60 88 Jenny Dickson Hogweed Trotters 36:35.9 F 21
61 78 Clare Williams Unattached 36:45.5 F 22
62 100 Sarah Kenyon Unattached 36:50.1 F 23
63 141 Paul Mitchell Frampton Cotteral Harriers 36:50.9 M 40
64 96 Andy Airey Unattached 36:52.6 M 41
65 51 Kathryn Tiley Frampton Cotterell Harriers 36:52.9 F 24
66 38 Ella Harvey Unattached 36:59.0 F 25
67 40 Lisa Fletcher Unattached 37:00.4 F 26
68 58 Jennie Dawson Frampton Cotterell Harriers 37:01.0 F 27
69 14 Gemma Talbot Frampton Cotterell Harriers 37:02.3 F 28
70 136 Luke Hall Unattached 37:03.1 M 42
71 127 Chris Runcie Unattached 37:16.9 M 43
72 53 Joanna Wren Unattached 37:32.5 F 29
73 68 Catherine Glover Unattached 37:34.3 F 30
74 47 Clare Horrocks Unattached 37:35.9 F 31
75 4 Charlotte Spencer Frampton Cotterell Harriers 37:49.8 F 32
76 126 Victoria Runcie Unattached 37:56.8 F 33
77 66 Kate Clements Unattached 37:59.0 F 34
78 28 Rebecca Bailey-Price Fitquest Running Club 38:11.5 F 35
79 29 Melanie Clayton Unattached 38:13.5 F 36
80 90 Dominic Milner Unattached 38:23.6 M 44
81 23 Anita Lloyd Unattached 38:28.2 F 37
82 62 Helen Maddison FitQuest running club 38:30.4 F 38
83 134 Holli White Unattached 38:41.6 F 39
84 133 Gemma Davies Fitquest 38:42.2 F 40
85 44 Amy Grimsby Fitquest 38:43.2 F 41
86 123 Martin Wiggins Unattached  38:49.7 M 45
87 105 James Mead Unattached 38:56.7 M 46
88 21 Karen Attwood Unattached 38:58.2 F 42
89 12 Dulcie Smith Unattached 39:08.6 F 43
90 31 Sasha Penfold Unattached 39:10.3 F 44
91 13 Andrew Edgington Frampton Cotterell Harriers 39:16.7 M 47
92 61 Lisa Timbrell Unattached 39:18.5 F 45
93 41 Zoe Gittins Fitquest 39:32.8 F 46
94 57 Anthony Langley Unattached 39:33.7 M 48
95 35 Tina Griffiths Fitquest 39:34.6 F 47
96 89 Cliff Trew Unattached 39:37.7 M 49
97 25 Helen Day Unattached 40:18.8 F 48
98 19 Wendy Langridge Unattached 40:19.3 F 49
99 2 Nikki Carnell Fitquest 40:35.8 F 50
100 60 Simon Timbrell Rangeworthy Vets 40:43.1 M 50
101 20 Nick Langridge Unattached 40:58.6 M 51
102 114 Karen Anderson Frampton Cotterell Harriers 40:59.3 F 51
103 43 Claire McConnel Fitquest 41:08.7 F 52
104 129 James Gorton Unattached 41:25.6 M 52
105 5 Claire  Nutt Frampton Harriers  42:08.6 F 53
106 45 Imogen Testa Fitquest 42:29.8 F 54
107 56 Jessie Collings Unattached 43:16.5 F 55
108 92 Guy Halley Unattached 43:38.6 M 53
109 65 Helen Bruschini Unattached 43:56.1 F 56
110 74 Greg Gale Unattached 44:12.6 M 54
111 93 Sandra Lakeman Unattached 44:40.6 F 57
112 50 Lorraine Norris Frampton Cotterell Harriers 45:14.6 F 58
113 94 Rosalind Poole Unattached 45:29.2 F 59
114 132 Ellie Nuttall Unattached 46:28.7 F 60
115 130 Paul Cassidy Unattached 46:34.2 M 55
116 99 James Farthing Unattached 46:36.9 M 56
117 97 Ben Morris Unattached 47:07.3 M 57
118 98 Tanya Squire Unattached  47:07.7 F 61
119 131 Julie Cassidy Unattached 47:13.1 F 62
120 122 Victoria Tovey FitQuest 47:21.9 F 63

 

  © 2017 Friends of Old Sodbury School Association     

mail: run@oldsodburyscramble.com

 © 2017 Friends of Old Sodbury School

       Email: run@oldsodburyscramble.com