Old Sodbury Scramble  Sun 3rd March 2019 - 10am

Home The Route Parking Results Thanks to... Gallery Entry Form Contact
2014 2015 2016 2017 2018 2019    
 

 

 

 

2016 Results
Position Number Runner Name Club Time Gender Gender Position
1 157 Jaroslaw Motyka Hogweed Trotters 22:38.0 M 1
2 144 Stephen Caldwell Chepstow Harriers 23:31.3 M 2
3 154 John Curtis Hogweed Trotters 24:30.3 M 3
4 41 Bruce Sellers Bristol & West AC  24:31.4 M 4
5 113 David Higenbottam Frampton Cotterell Harriers 25:36.7 M 5
6 73 Ian Summers Gloucester AC 25:50.8 M 6
7 150 Jason Tinsley Unattached 26:30.5 M 7
8 152 Ben Jozefiak Unattached 26:43.2 M 8
9 17 Peter England Frampton Cotterell Harriers 26:55.7 M 9
10 156 Robin-Mark Schols Avon Valley Runners 27:41.7 M 10
11 80 Sarah  James Unattached 27:57.5 F 1
12 79 Mark James Unattached 28:05.8 M 11
13 99 Neil Adams Hawkesbury Runners 28:09.4 M 12
14 95 Paul Smardon Bristol & West AC  28:21.0 M 13
15 155 Pat Curtis Hogweed Trotters 28:45.3 F 2
16 151 Philip Hoskins Unattached 29:18.0 M 14
17 81 Michael  Helliker Frampton Cotterell Harriers 29:25.6 M 15
18 3 Noah Walsh Frampton Cotterell Harriers 29:33.3 M 16
19 114 Mike Alway Frampton Cotterell Harriers 29:37.6 M 17
20 143 Esther Barrett Chepstow Harriers 29:37.8 F 3
21 153 Lucy Fox Mornington Chasers 29:37.8 F 3
22 83 Arno Turner Unattached 30:01.0 M 18
23 52 Richard Williams Unattached 30:14.5 M 19
24 74 Daniel Nicholls Unattached  30:23.1 M 20
25 122 David Goodwin Frampton Cotterell Harriers 30:40.5 M 21
26 149 Andrew Newman Unattached 31:02.0 M 22
27 18 Kate Matthews Unattached 31:53.3 F 5
28 19 Steve Dracup Unattached 32:00.1 M 23
29 101 Julie Fowler Hogweed Trotters 32:29.1 F 6
30 42 Kevin Smith Frampton Cotterell Harriers 32:34.6 M 24
31 48 Ashley  Jones  Fitquest Running Club 32:40.2 M 25
32 107 Richard Henderson-Figg  Unattached 32:43.3 M 26
33 59 Martin Berry Unattached 33:02.3 M 27
34 58 Jason Moore Unattached 33:15.2 M 28
35 72 David Waldock North Bristol Running Group 33:35.7 M 29
36 136 Neil Paice North Bristol Running Group 33:50.2 M 30
37 124 Christopher Runcie Unattached 33:52.1 M 31
38 92 Maite Roche Unattached 33:54.3 F 7
39 15 Becky Roebuck Fitquest 34:27.9 F 8
40 111 Paul Burgess Frampton Cotterell Harriers 34:30.1 M 32
41 132 Ellie-mae Barr Hogweed Beginners  34:34.0 F 9
42 24 Jana Clark Unattached 34:46.2 F 10
43 133 Molly Barr Hogweed Beginners  35:09.6 F 11
44 126 Kelly Stevens Fitquest running club 35:24.3 F 12
45 38 Pete Adams 118 Running 35:27.0 M 33
46 131 Christine  Barr Hogweed Beginners  35:32.3 F 13
47 125 Lee Masters Frampton Cotterell Harriers 35:34.8 M 34
48 89 Tony King Unattached 35:58.5 M 35
49 39 Simon Parsons Unattached 36:23.4 M 36
50 40 Tim Davis Unattached 36:23.8 M 37
51 123 Andy Robinson Unattached 36:33.0 M 38
52 69 Douglas Hickman Unattached  36:59.7 M 39
53 85 Rebecca Hurst Frampton Cotterell Harriers 37:01.5 F 14
54 98 Susannah Adams Unattached 37:06.0 F 15
55 102 Ella Harvey Unattached 37:29.3 F 16
56 129 Robert Smith Hogweed Trotters 37:43.1 M 40
57 121 Caroline  Pederick Frampton Cotterell Harriers 38:12.7 F 17
58 70 Sarah Kenyon Unattached 38:17.0 F 18
59 96 Michelle Keedwell Unattached 38:42.4 F 19
60 28 Jo-Anne Jacques Unattached 38:44.7 F 20
61 110 Beverley Furber Frampton Cotterell Harriers 38:45.5 F 21
62 128 Iona Martin Unattached 39:03.7 F 22
63 29 Tory Corin Frampton Cotterell Harriers 39:04.5 F 23
64 147 Gabriel Mulcahy Unattached 39:05.2 M 41
65 88 Joanne Crawley Unattached  39:16.4 F 24
66 93 Sasha Penfold Unattached 39:18.5 F 25
67 159 Paul Buckley  Unattached 39:35.6 M 42
68 158 Shona Buckley  Unattached 39:36.0 F 26
69 56 Amy Grimsby Fitquest 39:39.3 F 27
70 137 Nicola Carnell Fitquest 39:51.1 F 28
71 120 Marie Taynton Unattached 39:54.6 F 29
72 116 Rachel Gover Frampton Cotterell Harriers 39:55.4 F 30
73 60 James  Cutler  Frampton Cotterell Harriers 39:56.5 M 43
74 61 Jess Sellers Frampton Cotterell Harriers 39:57.7 F 31
75 55 Rebecca Bailey-Price Fitquest 40:26.4 F 32
76 54 Melanie Clayton Fitquest 40:26.8 F 33
77 117 Nathan Walsh Frampton Cotterell Harriers 40:44.5 M 44
78 2 Peter Walsh Frampton Cotterell Harriers 40:52.6 M 45
79 14 Ella Kohn Unattached 41:17.0 F 34
80 53 Alice Perryman Bitton Road Runners 41:25.0 F 35
81 146 Michael Riden Chipping Sodbury parkrun 41:34.8 M 46
82 86 Tracey Hargett Fitquest 41:55.1 F 36
83 84 Clare Thornell Fitquest  41:55.4 F 37
84 16 Helen Day Unattached 41:57.0 F 38
85 104 Paul Kearns Unattached 42:27.9 M 47
86 20 Anita Lloyd Unattached 42:33.5 F 39
87 140 Oliver Kohn Unattached 42:43.3 M 48
88 109 Simon Furber Frampton Cotterell Harriers 42:43.9 M 49
89 12 Lucy Whiting Unattached 43:05.2 F 40
90 82 Hilary Sturgeon Unattached 43:27.9 F 41
91 87 Sarah Jones Team Pepper! 43:30.2 F 42
92 37 Jenny Pearce SGC Striders 43:40.8 F 43
93 13 Shelley Armorgie Frampton Cotterell Harriers 44:06.8 F 44
94 112 Shirley Beard Frampton Cotterell Harriers 44:07.6 F 45
95 65 Maxine Waldock North Bristol Running Group 44:25.0 F 46
96 103 Cliff Trew Unattached 44:34.6 M 50
97 45 Anthony Langley Unattached 44:38.9 M 51
98 130 Vanessa Redmond North Bristol Running Group  44:46.8 F 47
99 135 Nicola Paice North Bristol Running Group 44:49.7 F 48
100 68 Sally Staniforth North Bristol Running Group 44:51.7 F 49
101 145 Beverley Riden Chipping Sodbury parkrun 45:23.4 F 50
102 8 Michelle Picken Frampton Cotterell Harriers 46:08.6 F 51
103 1 Catherine Walsh Frampton Cotterell Harriers 46:08.9 F 52
104 4 Julie Bryant Frampton Cotterell Harriers 46:09.2 F 53
105 9 Claire McConnel FitQuest Running Club 48:33.7 F 54
106 43 Susan Halley Unattached 49:34.0 F 55
107 44 Guy Halley Unattached 50:06.3 M 52
108 91 Ruth McCutcheon Unattached 51:21.2 F 56
109 138 Nicola Woodman Unattached 51:30.0 F 57
110 139 Lexy Glanville Unattached 51:33.5 F 58
111 47 Paula Hansen Unattached 51:50.5 F 59
112 100 Julie Cassidy Unattached 52:02.9 F 60
113 148 Andrea Marsh Unattached 52:08.6 F 61
114 6 Jennifer McEnhill Frampton Cotterell Harriers 52:26.0 F 62
115 5 Julie Inker Frampton Cotterell Harriers 52:45.8 F 63
116 64 Joanne Gibbard North Bristol running group 53:51.5 F 64
117 63 Beth  Gibbard North Bristol running group 53:52.1 F 65
118 78 Jody Coles North Bristol Running Group 53:53.0 F 66
119 115 Nicky Alway Frampton Cotterell harriers  55:48.1 F 67
120 200 Jenni Latham Scramble Tail Runner 56:56.7 F 68

 

  © 2017 Friends of Old Sodbury School Association     

mail: run@oldsodburyscramble.com

 © 2019 Friends of Old Sodbury School

       Email: run@oldsodburyscramble.com