Old Sodbury Scramble  Sun 3rd Mar 2019 - 10am

Home The Route Parking Results Thanks to... Gallery Entry Form Contact
2014 2015 2016 2017 2018 2019    
 

 

 

 

2019 Results
PositionNumberRunner NameClubTimeGenderGender Position
1125John MorganNewport Harriers23:29.8M1
237Daryl PhillipsBristol & West AC (est. 1882)23:42.3M2
334James CutlerUnattached25:00.2M3
4113Richard DanielWickwar Wunners25:12.1M4
5140Mark GreatholderUnattached26:38.2M5
665Caroline NicholasHogweed Trotters26:38.9F1
751Simon ReidUnattached27:12.2M6
8124Andrew WrightUnattached27:25.2M7
931Peter EnglandUnattached27:27.6M8
1056Lisa McCrea-SteeleHogweed Trotters27:29.6F2
11101Tim SmithWotton Trotters27:35.0M9
1240Richard David PeacockHogweed Trotters27:36.6M10
1347Doug HickmanHogweed Trotters28:11.3M11
1481Gaz KeenHogweed Trotters28:13.1M12
15104Arno TurnerSouth Glos AC28:26.8M13
16105Ritchie JackmanUnattached28:38.5M14
1738Mike CarterHogweed trotters28:45.6M15
1893Anthony BanksUnattached29:02.8M16
1932Justin GarrettUnattached29:29.1M17
2035Andrew NewmanUnattached29:30.4M18
2126Nick JacksonUnattached29:31.7M19
2291Jamie MullinsUnattached29:36.3M20
2372Chris PopeUnattached29:51.9M21
24100Kieran WinterUnattached29:58.2M22
25139David GeorgeUnattached30:10.6M23
26114James LongUnattached30:20.9M24
2792Andrew SnellUnattached30:42.7M25
289Glenn WinterUnattached30:55.1M26
2959Katie MatthewsYATE ATHLETICS30:57.6F3
3052Daniel PickfordUnattached31:20.9M27
31134Ben WoodwardUnattached31:36.5M28
32130Craig SymonUnattached31:55.8M29
3361Richard LawrenceHogweed Trotters32:06.7M30
3466Mark ClementsHogweed Trotters32:20.6M31
35126Pat HallUnattached32:25.7M32
3694Dan GroveUnattached32:31.1M33
3774Alexandra BrownFitquest Running Club32:37.2F4
3863John MorganHogweed trotters32:57.9M34
3933Frank WaddingtonUnattached33:43.6M35
405Gregory EscureUnattached33:50.7M36
41131Lee HopeUnattached33:55.2M37
4299Kelly StevensUnattached34:01.1F5
43121Neil DobleUnattached34:08.0M38
4429Alan DixonUnattached34:09.2M39
45115Ian TileyUnattached34:23.7M40
4614Parsons SimonTri-Sodbury Challenge34:28.1M41
47136Sally BoultonUnattached34:40.9F6
48132Ross MillingtonUnattached34:51.5M42
4917Gemma BallUnattached34:55.3F7
5078David SymonUnattached35:23.8M43
5118Chris BallUnattached35:25.7M44
5271Liane PopeUnattached35:34.9F45
5336Simon MorrisonUnattached35:40.0M46
5427Anna ThomasEmersons Green Running Club35:45.6F8
5598Oliver KohnUnattached35:58.4M47
5624Robert SmithHogweed Trotters36:16.1M48
5746Steve WalkerUnattached36:18.6M49
5845Cathy WalkerUnattached36:20.0F9
5964James BlaggUnattached36:25.3M50
6090Toby BrownHogweed Trotters36:27.3M51
61138Paul BurgessUnattached36:37.1M52
6268Kevin MurrayUnattached37:18.6M53
63127Joe JoynerUnattached37:32.7M54
6486Paul DaggerImpavidus Club de Senderisme37:38.4M55
6587Simon GaitImpavidus Club de Senderisme37:38.7M56
66123Sarah GlasspoolUnattached37:42.5F10
67122Jane GlasspoolHogweed Trotters37:44.1F11
68137Jan McAllUnattached37:59.8F12
69128Paul BuckleyHogweed Trotters38:14.1M57
70129Shona BuckleyUnattached38:14.5F13
71109Jenny BlanchardUnattached38:24.9F14
7211Bruce SeymourUnattached38:29.9M58
7373Stephen ChurchillUnattached38:37.4M59
7485Liam PotterUnattached38:38.5M60
75108Clare DixonUnattached38:47.1F15
7669Sarah OgborneUnattached38:53.3F16
7767Sam MurrayUnattached38:54.4F17
786Laura FrancisUnattached39:01.4F18
79110Carly TaylorUnattached39:16.1F19
80111Melanie ClaytonUnattached39:17.1F20
8110Anna WoodwardUnattached40:42.0F21
82106Alex HarperUnattached40:46.9F22
8328Stephen PattersonUnattached41:23.7M61
8413Helen DayUnattached41:35.7F23
8557Ruth BrownHogweeds41:43.2F24
8612Anita LloydUnattached41:52.5F25
8739Garry BradyUnattached42:37.3M62
8880Debbie BillingsWickwar Wunners43:11.6F26
8948Simon FurberFrampton Cotterell Harriers43:34.8M63
90116Kelly HopeUnattached43:42.3F27
9160Simon ShellardUnattached43:45.6M64
9219Sam NorsterUnattached44:32.9F28
9320Selina HodeyUnattached44:37.1F29
948Kay ArkinstallWednesday Fun Runners46:19.4F30
952Paul Turner-AdamsUnattached46:48.5M65
961Nicola JohnstonUnattached46:54.3F31
9783Sarah Louise JonesNew Berkeley Harriers46:59.0F32
98103Richard NuellPortishead Running Club47:16.4M66
9995Beth TaylorImpavidus Club de Senderisme48:07.7F33
10096Hannah MasonImpavidus Club de Senderisme48:15.1F34
10188Tracey GaitImpavidus Club de Senderisme48:15.5F35
10258Richard HarrisUnattached49:06.0M67
1034Barbara BennettUnattached01:05:24.9F36
10423Eleanor PopleUnattached01:05:36.3F37
1053Suzanne MaggsUnattached01:06:15.7F38

 

  © 2017 Friends of Old Sodbury School Association     

mail: run@oldsodburyscramble.com

 © 2019 Friends of Old Sodbury School

       Email: run@oldsodburyscramble.com